Live AlertView all alerts
Home › Districts › Udham Singh Nagar

Udham Singh Nagar

High · Active Alert
Active Stories
Verified
SSB Seizes 750 Quintals of Smuggled Chinese Walnuts Near India-Nepal Border in Khatima
SSB Seizes 750 Quintals of Smuggled Chinese Walnuts Near India-Nepal Border in Khatima
Udham Singh Nagar · 2d ago
Verified
Pantnagar University Gets Rs 28 Crore for Road Reconstruction
Pantnagar University Gets Rs 28 Crore for Road Reconstruction
Udham Singh Nagar · 3d ago
Verified
Hailstorm Damages Crops in Bazpur as CM Orders Survey, Haridwar Also Hit
Hailstorm Damages Crops in Bazpur as CM Orders Survey, Haridwar Also Hit
Udham Singh Nagar · 5d ago
Verified
Uttarakhand High Court Seeks State Response on Bazpur Sanitation Workers' Strike
Udham Singh Nagar · 5d ago
Verified
Dehradun Court Dismisses Uttarakhand PWD's Challenge, Upholds Rs 82.77 Crore Arbitration Award
Udham Singh Nagar · 8d ago
Verified
Farmers Block Highway in Rudrapur Over Delay in Paddy Procurement
Farmers Block Highway in Rudrapur Over Delay in Paddy Procurement
Udham Singh Nagar · 9d ago
Verified
Centre to Spend Rs 10 Crore Expanding Eklavya School in Khatima, Hostel Tender Finalised
Centre to Spend Rs 10 Crore Expanding Eklavya School in Khatima, Hostel Tender Finalised
Udham Singh Nagar · 10d ago
Verified
Three Arrested in Udham Singh Nagar as Delhi Police Bust Interstate Crypto Fraud Network
Three Arrested in Udham Singh Nagar as Delhi Police Bust Interstate Crypto Fraud Network
Udham Singh Nagar · 13d ago
Verified
Uttarakhand HC Orders Vote Counting for Kichha, Sirauli Kalan Municipal Polls Within Three Weeks
Udham Singh Nagar · 14d ago
Verified
38 Students Begin Six-Day Entrepreneurship Training at IIM Kashipur Under State Scheme
38 Students Begin Six-Day Entrepreneurship Training at IIM Kashipur Under State Scheme
Udham Singh Nagar · 14d ago
Verified
Uttarakhand's Kapil Pokhariya Guarantees Asian Games Boxing Medal
Uttarakhand's Kapil Pokhariya Guarantees Asian Games Boxing Medal
Udham Singh Nagar · 14d ago
Verified
GBPUAT Pantnagar to Build 65-Acre Cow Dung Conservation and Research Centre
GBPUAT Pantnagar to Build 65-Acre Cow Dung Conservation and Research Centre
Udham Singh Nagar · 14d ago
Verified
Udham Singh Nagar Deploys 231 Vehicles for Waste Collection Across 373 Village Panchayats
Udham Singh Nagar Deploys 231 Vehicles for Waste Collection Across 373 Village Panchayats
Udham Singh Nagar · 19d ago
Verified
Uttarakhand STF Busts Illegal SIM-Box Gateway, Arrests Suspect in Bajpur
Udham Singh Nagar · 21d ago
Verified
Five Arrested in AIIMS Kichha Job Fraud Case
Udham Singh Nagar · 27d ago
Verified
Woman, 22, Shot Dead at Neighbour's House in Kashipur
Udham Singh Nagar · 34d ago
Verified
Man Booked for Allegedly Raping 6-Year-Old Girl in Kashipur
Udham Singh Nagar · 35d ago
Verified
Health Department Raids Clinics in Kichha, Finds Five Unregistered
Udham Singh Nagar · 41d ago
Verified
Four Madarsas Sealed in Udham Singh Nagar for Failing to Show Required Documents
Udham Singh Nagar · 42d ago
Verified
Rudrapur Police Raid MLA Rajkumar Thukral's Residence Over SIR Meeting FIR
Udham Singh Nagar · 50d ago
Verified
GBPUAT Professor Receives Krishi Samman Award
Udham Singh Nagar · 51d ago
Verified
Farmers Protest in Rudrapur Over Electricity Charges, Pension Scheme
Udham Singh Nagar · 54d ago
Verified
Woman Murdered in Kashipur After Modelling Promise, Accused's Mother Speaks Out
Udham Singh Nagar · 55d ago
Verified
Tehsil Officials Stage Dharna in Sitarganj Over Arrest of Employees
Udham Singh Nagar · 73d ago
Developing
Vigilance Team Locked Inside Sitarganj Tehsil After Bribery Arrests
Udham Singh Nagar · 76d ago
Verified
ITI Limited Invites Bids for 5 MW Solar Plant With Battery Storage at GB Pant University
Udham Singh Nagar · 76d ago
Verified
Four-Day Online Counselling Begins at GBPUAT Pantnagar
Udham Singh Nagar · 85d ago
Verified
Uttarakhand to Set Up Aviation Academy in Udham Singh Nagar
Udham Singh Nagar · 91d ago
Verified
Khatima Resident Tila Sen Receives Warm Homecoming After Scaling Mount Everest
Udham Singh Nagar · 93d ago
Verified
GBPUAT Pantnagar to Organise Self-Employment Training Programme, Report Says
Udham Singh Nagar · 95d ago
Verified
Pantnagar University Resolves to Celebrate Harela Festival as 'Green Yajna', Report Says
Udham Singh Nagar · 95d ago
Verified
GBPUAT to Celebrate Harela Festival as 'Green Yajna', Report Says
Udham Singh Nagar · 96d ago
Signal
Public Outrage in Pantnagar Over Alleged Molestation of Minors, Report Says
Udham Singh Nagar · 97d ago
Developing
13-Year-Old Allegedly Drugged and Gang-Raped in Rudrapur; Police Searching for Accused
Udham Singh Nagar · 97d ago
AI-automatedHuman-verifiedX-first live updatesTransparent & accountableFor Uttarakhand, by Uttarakhand Report what matters